BOREEN: Irish Gravel

boreen-badge

Results: Tassagh AU21: 26.09.21 Course limit: 4.5 hours
TEAM MEMBERS Eastern Southern TOTAL
1 2 Guys 1 Cup Ryan Wilson, Richard Mc Cammon 1.38 1.57 3.34
2 Abair leis fanacht liom Brendan Ennis, Rónan Quinn DNS DNS
3 AM Bike Colin Tuff, Mark Gaul 1.55 2.45 4.40
4 Armagh Down Off-roaders Ciaran Rodgers, Michael Mc Creesh 2.48 2.34 5.22
5 Big O JuJu Jay, Vanessa Lawrenson 2.10 2.33 4.43
6 Boreen Bikers Stephen Griffin, Paul Gannon, Shane Lennon, Ger Bythell 1.50 2.17 (22) 4.29
7 Bring Your Shoes Lisa Millar, Aaron Baines DNS DNS
8 Clarke Express Colm O'Hagan, Ian Clarke 1.41 1.54 (10) 3.36
9 CMS Sponsored cycling team Conor Quinn, Martin O'Hagan, Myles McCorry, Liam Dolan 2.07 158 4.05
10 CO2 Bandits Eric Clinton, John Maguire, Paul Dagg 1.38 1.45 3.23
11 Dead Last Crew Pierre Rodgers, Charlie Mc Entee 1.57 2.27 (2) 4.26
12 Derry Boys Fergus Duffy, Richard Gallagher 2.04 1.58 4.02
13 Doc’s Twisted Laners Brian Hannon, David Graham 1.43 2.21 4.04
14 Fanny Craddock’s Dead Dumplings Daire McCaughley, Mark Lynch, Sean Featherstone, Barry Convery 1.58 1.54 3.52
15 Fermanagh Fustle Fam Darren Tapp, Brian Loane, Maurice Crawford 1.47 2.10 3.57
16 IGM1 Andrew Ewart, Adam Ewart, Kevin Devlin, Brian Hamill 2.11 2.19 (10) 4.40
17 Island Wheelers Gravel Cathal McGuigan, Johnathen Hadden, Clive Weir, Aidan Lafferty 1.47 2.10 3.57
18 Los Boreen Bandidos Marty Colvin, Adam Holland 1.37 1.50 3.27
19 Lost John Hall, John Watters, Barry Kelly, Kieran Mc Garvey 2.12 2.56 5.08
20 Mills of Louth Darren Kane, Tommy O'Brien, John Paul Lennon, Aidan Leonard 2.00 (2) 2.10 4.12
21 Navan Polish Gravelers Michal Szelag, Grzegorz Szelag, Krzysztof Bochinski 2.31 3.20 (10) 6.01
22 Orchard strollers Lee Clarke, David Neill, Chris McAloran 1.33 2.07 3.40
23 Pedalling Paddlers Derek King, Fred McSorley, Christopher Corey 2.29 2.51 5.20
24 Ring of Gullion Sean Loughran, Peter Tomany, David Holland 1.44 1.42 3.26
25 Rusty Sprockets Mark McEvoy, Conor Mullin, Adrian Kelly 2.17 2.47 5.04
26 Shimna IGM Marcus Cromie, Alan Burke, John Irwin, David Nixon 2.59 2.45 (7) 5.51
27 Snap-on Scott Mtb Johnny McRoberts, Gareth McKee, Raymond O Shaughnessy, Aaron Parks 1.32 1.41 3.13
28 Specialized Ireland Christopher Grieve, Felim Ó Cléirigh 1.45 2.15 (3) 4.03
29 Tailenders Patrick Black, Ross Coulter, Robert Sloan, Roy Woods 2.28 2.47 (2) 5.17
30 Team Purple Kevin Murdock, Cathal McGreevy 2.10 2.03 4.13
31 Terminated Ciaran Donnelly, Stephen Daly, Shane Mullin 1.44 2.05 3.49
32 The Long Acres Chris Bloomer, Patrick Goodman 1.50 1.52 3.42
33 Wicklow Velo Jamie Bray, Chris England, Dominic O'Hanlon, John O'Connor 1.53 (10) 2.15 4.18
34 X – Boreen Bustards Martin Magee, Tony McGeown, Conan Donnelly 2.00 2.00 (10) 4.10
35 Y - Team Purple 2 Anne Duffy, Eamon McConvey 1.55 2.07 4.02