boreen-badge

START LIST: Updated 3/11/19
TEAM MEMBERS START TIME ORDER TOTAL
1. AC/DC Kevin McKinney, Pete Hughes, John McAnerney 10.00am S | E
2. Apollo 18 Brian Hamill, Darren Leavesly 10.00am E | S
3. Apollogees Christopher Corey, Derek King 10.01am S | E
4. Ballycarry Steel Wheelers Gravel Dept Tim Holmes, Michael Bell, Ivan McAeteer 10.01am E | S
5. Banbridge Cycleology Gareth McKee, Johnny McRoberts, Lindsay Watson 10.02am S | E
6. Bann Valley Raiders Gerard McNally, Eugene Clarke, Dermot O Kane 10.02am E | S
7. Benburb or Bust Patrick McMillen, Sara McMillen, Conor Mulholland 10.03am S | E
8. Bike Craic Robert Lamont, Louise Friel 10.03am E | S
9. Boreen Bustards Martin Magee, Tony McGeown, Roisin Skeffington 10.04am S | E
10. Boreen Rothaithe Conan Donnelly, Fancea O'Neill, Bernie Sweeney 10.04am E | S
11. CalippoCoffee Dave Smith, + 1 10.05am S | E
12. Carn Wheelers Chimps Nicky Gormley, Tony O'Doherty 10.05am E | S
ƐƖ. Carn Wheelers Gringos Dean Lockhart, Nigel Gibson 10.06am S | E
14. Dromara Destroyers Jack Ferguson, Aaron Watson, David Dickson, Matthew Armstrong 10.06am E | S
15. Edenderry Wheelers Brian McGowan, Michael Colwell 10.07am S | E
16. Gravel Cyco Paths Neil Irvine, Graham Sunderland 10.07am E | S
17. IGM (Irish Gravel Mafia) Jeffrey Doyle, Marcus Cromie, K Abraham, Kevin Devlin 10.08am S | E
18. IGM (Irish Gravel Mob) Ryan O’Reilly, 10.08am E | S
19. Island Wheelers A team Raymond Rocks, Sean Scullion 10.09am S | E
20. Island Wheelers B Team Aidan Lafferty, Cathal McGuigan 10.09am E | S
21. Lost Barry Kelly, John Hall, John Watters 10.10am S | E
22. MC2 Conor Quinn, Martin O'Hagan 10.10am E | S
23. McConvey cycles Eamon McConvey, Anne Duffy 10.11am S | E
24. Pet Sounds Bernard Mackle, Gary Nicolay 10.11am E | S
25. Portadown Bandits Matthew Sinton, Barry Patton 10.12am S | E
26. Stranger Things Colin Morrissey, Jeffrey Baines, Nigel Somers, Lee Donaldson 10.12am E | S
27. Team cavan Bryan Gaffney, Pierre Kinsella 10.13am S | E
28. Team Purple Kevin Murdock, Cathal McGreevy 10.13am E | S
29. Termon Wheelers Ciaran Donnelly, Stephen Daly, Gary Owens, Bary Mullin 10.14am S | E
30. The 3 Mamils Pauric Mc Gonagle, +2 10.14am E | S
31. The Bike Station Karl Dolan, Liam Dolan, Ray Fedigan, Alan Gray 10.15am S | E
32. The Choppers Davy McFall, Angus Fife 10.15am E | S
33. The Galibier Five Myles McCorry, Sean Featherstone 10.16am S | E
34. The Long Acres Peter Nedelcev, Jonathan Sims, Chris Bloomer, Patrick Goodman 10.16am E | S
35. The Three Amigos Paul Devlin, Dualtach Johnston, Philip Maron 10.17am S | E
36. Trail Demons Simon Woods, Kenneth Cassells, David Richardson 10.17am E | S
37. Velo Cafe Magasin Peter Campbell, Damian Bone, Joe Henry 10.18am S | E
38. Vintage Shimano Robert Reilly, Keith Crymble 10.18am E | S